Event Registration

iPad in Business Briefing


Date: 27-Nov-2012

Location: Apple UK, Stockley Park, Uxbridge UB11 1BB

Google™ Map

Trams and Apple invite you to join an exclusive briefing to learn the latest information about how iPad works in a business environment.

Topics will include:

  • iOS6, iPad mini, integration, security and deployment as well as business apps.
  • In addition, Absolute Software will be discussing the latest developments in Mobile Device Management and SAS will be presenting a real-world case study.

Agenda:

  • 9:30 – 10:00 a.m.
    Registration and Coffee
  • 10:00 – 10:10 a.m.
    Introduction - Trams
  • 10:10 – 10:30 a.m.
    Corporate Update - Apple
  • 10:30 – 11:15 a.m.
    iPad in Business - Apple
  • 11:15 – 11:30am.
    Break
  • 11:30 – 12:15 pm.
    MDM - Absolute Software
  • 12:15 – 12:30 pm.
    iPad solutions - Trams
  • 12:30 – 13:15 pm.
    Lunch
  • 13:15 – 14:15 pm.
    Case Study - SAS
  • 14:15 – 14:45 pm.
    Q&A

Registration for this event is now closed

Solutions